8.44 PM.

Hein… Here’s my new year travelling story…

Lampung. Why did i choose Lampung as my destination instead others? Actually, first consideration was cheap, wkwk (kind of Indonesian laugh). Yyep, so in this trip, i joined open trip, cuz it was a bit tired i thought if i chose having a trip as a backpacker.

Lampung, beside of the reason i mentioned, i chose it because there is Pahawang island in Lampung. Pahawang is one of “in” or famous visited place these days. It is much pretty to enjoy your holiday coming here. The view is very gorgeous. This (open) trip was like islands touring.

We visited some islands, like Pasir Timbul, Pulau Mahitam, Pulau Kelagian, Taman Nemo, Pulau Pagar, Pulau Loh, Pulau Balak, Pulau Tanjung Putus. God, they’re really beautiful. we had snorkeling as well, in Pulau Mahitam and Taman Nemo. unfortunately i can’t swim even dive, so i couldn’t enjoy the snorkeling. Ya, you can imagine how disappointed i was, with myself of course.

You must be really curious with the photos. i’ll share it -_^

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA
floating on the sea. Unch vitamin sea.

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA
This was the boat we used

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERAIt is always falling in love with beach, i don’t know why.

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA
If you wanna know who this girl is, it was me xD

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA
yah, muka nya kelihatan wkwk
DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA
Nangkring dolo, nangkring lagi, nangkring aja liatin yang pada snorkeling

And then we flew again leaving every island we dropped.

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA
Loh Island, Ada semacam rindu yang menusuk kalbu
DCIM110GOPROG0316551.
Beda kamera sama yang atas, wkwkw

A journey, a trip, a travel, teaches you many things. It reflects us to -more- amaze in God. It make us love God more. Nature tells us how Great God is. If you are traveler or kinda same as, you should be more pious then.

Enjoy more photos…

DCIM110GOPROG0296549.

DCIM110GOPROG0096527.
Gank of the trip

DCIM110GOPROG1046677.

DCIM110GOPROG1076680.

DCIM110GOPROG0506574.
belum redi

DCIM110GOPROG0506578.

Actually there’re many things i wanted to share, but kinda lazy to type hehehe *peace.

So i just shared many photos, yyep Guys.

Last trip before we went to home stay was Pulau Loh (Loh Island), actually we hunted sun set here, but you know what? The sun was blocked by mountain, haha.

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA
When the sun was going to pick the moon

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA

DIGILIFE DIGITAL CAMERA

you see that… picture describe how the sun went back home.

Such an amazing trip, but Pahawang is really far from Bakahuni harbor. I tell you a bit ’bout the go. From Ciputat, by train i got Pelabuhan Merak/ Merak Harbor. Then we crossed Selat Sunda to go to Lampung Province, but the Ship drop in Bakahuni harbor.

From Pelabuhan Bakahuni, we went to Ketapang. It’s really far guys, reeeeeeaaaally far, more over the trip on going home from Ketapang to Bakahuni (plus cuz of traffic).

Enjoy your day in 2017 guys, happy -end- holiday.

Advertisements